All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MJT BNBA LOCAL (Train No:30011) - Trains from Majerhat To Biman Bandar

Given below is the details about MJT BNBA LOCAL (Train Number 30011) operating service between Majerhat and Biman Bandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Biman Bandar - MJT BNBA LOCAL- 30011

Majerhat
Biman Bandar
Number 30011 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Biman Bandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Biman Bandar, Train number 30011. Check the timing of Majerhat - Biman Bandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 11:48 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 12 km
10 Tala (TALA) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 14 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 17 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Jessore Road (JSOR) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Biman Bandar (BNBA) 1:07 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Biman Bandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30011, Majerhat To Biman Bandar - MJT BNBA LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Biman Bandar. Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Biman Bandar - MJT BNBA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network