Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MJT BT LOCAL (Train No:30351) - Trains from Majerhat To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about MJT BT LOCAL (Train Number 30351) operating service between Majerhat and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Barasat Jn - MJT BT LOCAL- 30351

Majerhat
Barasat Junction
Number 30351 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Barasat Junction , Train number 30351. Check the timing of Majerhat - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 10:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Alipore (NACC) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Tollyganj (TLG) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Lake Garden F (LKF) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Park Circus (PQS) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Durganagar F (DGNR) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 22 km
12 Birati (BBT) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 26 km
14 New Barrackpur (NBE) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Madhyamgram (MMG) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Hridaypur (HHR) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 31 km
17 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30351, Majerhat To Barasat Jn - MJT BT LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Barasat Jn - MJT BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network