All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLN STP Passenger M G (Train No:52247) - Trains from Mailani Junction To Sitapur Junction

Given below is the details about MLN STP PASS M G (Train Number 52247) operating service between Mailani Junction and Sitapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mailani Jn To Sitapur Jn - MLN STP PASS M G- 52247

Mailani Junction
Sitapur Junction
Number 52247 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mailani Junction - Sitapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mailani Junction - Sitapur Junction , Train number 52247. Check the timing of Mailani Junction - Sitapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mailani Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mailani Jn (MLN) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bankeganj (BNKJ) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Gola Gokarannath (GK) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Pharadahan H (PD) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Deokali (DEO) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 52 km
6 Lakhimpur (LMP) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 60 km
7 Khiri Town (KITN) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 65 km
8 Oel (OEL) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 74 km
9 Hargaon (HA) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 81 km
10 Jharekapur (JKP) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 92 km
11 Sitapur Jn (STP) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSR
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Mailani Junction to Sitapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52247, Mailani Jn To Sitapur Jn - MLN STP PASS M G . This train operates between Mailani Junction and Sitapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mailani Jn To Sitapur Jn - MLN STP PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network