All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT ExpressS (Train No:12946) - Trains from Mahuva Junction To Surat

Given below is the details about SURAT ExpressS (Train Number 12946) operating service between Mahuva Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahuva Jn To Surat - SURAT ExpressS- 12946

Mahuva Junction
Surat
Number 12946 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 629 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mahuva Junction - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahuva Junction - Surat, Train number 12946. Check the timing of Mahuva Junction - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahuva Jn (MHV) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajula Jn (RLA) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Savarkundla (SVKD) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Liliya Mota (LMO) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 93 km
5 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Botad Jn (BTD) 10:50 PM 11:20 PM 30 min 196 km
8 Limbdi (LM) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 244 km
9 Wadhwan City (WC) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 264 km
10 Joravarnagar (JVN) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 267 km
11 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 335 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:20 AM 3:40 AM 20 min 400 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:17 AM 5 min 500 km
14 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 629 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S8
10 GSRD


Map Location from Mahuva Junction to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12946, Mahuva Jn To Surat - SURAT ExpressS . This train operates between Mahuva Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Mahuva Jn To Surat - SURAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network