All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MHV BVC Passenger (Train No:59226) - Trains from Mahuva Junction To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about MHV BVC PASS (Train Number 59226) operating service between Mahuva Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahuva Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - MHV BVC PASS- 59226

Mahuva Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 59226 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mahuva Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahuva Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 59226. Check the timing of Mahuva Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahuva Jn (MHV) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dungar Jn (DGJ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Rajula Jn (RLA) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Vavera (VVV) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Vijpadi Road (VJD) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Mariyana (MRYA) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Gadhakda (GKD) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Savarkundla (SVKD) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 69 km
9 Jira Road (JIR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 82 km
10 Bhemswadi (BSWD) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 87 km
11 Liliya Mota (LMO) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 92 km
12 Hathigadh (HTGR) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 99 km
13 Panchtalavda Road (PCT) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 104 km
14 Damnagar (DME) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 114 km
15 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 126 km
16 Jaliya (JA) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 139 km
17 Ingorala (IGRL) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 144 km
18 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 5:35 PM 5:55 PM 20 min 152 km
19 Sanosra (SOA) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 163 km
20 Songadh (SGD) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 173 km
21 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 181 km
22 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 186 km
23 Vartej (VTJ) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 191 km
24 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 198 km
25 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59226, Mahuva Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - MHV BVC PASS . This train operates between Mahuva Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahuva Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - MHV BVC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network