All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSH TRAH DMU M G (Train No:79406) - Trains from Mahesana Junction To Taranga Hill

Given below is the details about MSH TRAH DMU M G (Train Number 79406) operating service between Mahesana Junction and Tarangaill stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahesana Jn To Taranga Hill - MSH TRAH DMU M G- 79406

Mahesana Junction
Tarangaill
Number 79406 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mahesana Junction - Tarangaill Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahesana Junction - Tarangaill, Train number 79406. Check the timing of Mahesana Junction - Tarangaill train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahesana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahesana Jn (MSH) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Randala (RLD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Pudgam Ganeshpura (PDGP) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Visnagar (VNG) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Gunja (GUJ) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Vadnagar (VDG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kheralu (KRU) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Kadarpur (KDYA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Varetha (VTDI) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Taranga Hill (TRAH) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC


Map Location from Mahesana Junction to Taranga Hill:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79406, Mahesana Jn To Taranga Hill - MSH TRAH DMU M G . This train operates between Mahesana Junction and Taranga Hill. Map also shows all the stations where Mahesana Jn To Taranga Hill - MSH TRAH DMU M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network