Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSH ADIJ Passenger M G (Train No:52901) - Trains from Mahesana Junction To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about MSH ADIJ PASS M G (Train Number 52901) operating service between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahesana Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - MSH ADIJ PASS M G- 52901

Mahesana Junction
Ahmedabad Mg
Number 52901 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mahesana Junction - Ahmedabad Mg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahesana Junction - Ahmedabad Mg, Train number 52901. Check the timing of Mahesana Junction - Ahmedabad Mg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahesana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahesana Jn (MSH) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jagudan (JDN) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Ambliyasan (UMN) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Dangarwa (DNW) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Ghumasan (GUS) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Jhulasan (JUL) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Pansar (PN) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Isand (EN) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Kalol (KLL) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 42 km
11 Khodiyar (KHDB) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 62 km
14 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52901, Mahesana Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - MSH ADIJ PASS M G . This train operates between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Mahesana Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - MSH ADIJ PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network