All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSH ABR DMU (Train No:79437) - Trains from Mahesana Junction To Abu Road

Given below is the details about MSH ABR DMU (Train Number 79437) operating service between Mahesana Junction and Abu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahesana Jn To Abu Road - MSH ABR DMU- 79437

Mahesana Junction
Abu
Number 79437 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mahesana Junction - Abu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahesana Junction - Abu , Train number 79437. Check the timing of Mahesana Junction - Abu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahesana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahesana Jn (MSH) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Unjha (UJA) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Kamli (KMLI) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Siddhapur (SID) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 35 km
6 Dharewada (DRW) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Chhapi (CHP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 48 km
8 Umardeshi (UM) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 56 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 65 km
10 Karjoda (KRJD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Chitrasani (CTT) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 76 km
12 Jethi (JTY) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 87 km
14 Sarotra Road (SZA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 94 km
15 Shri Hamirgadh (SIM) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 100 km
16 Maval (MAA) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 108 km
17 Abu Road (ABR) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Mahesana Junction to Abu Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79437, Mahesana Jn To Abu Road - MSH ABR DMU . This train operates between Mahesana Junction and Abu Road. Map also shows all the stations where Mahesana Jn To Abu Road - MSH ABR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network