All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MABD BZA DMU (Train No:77253) - Trains from Mahbubabad To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about MABD BZA DMU (Train Number 77253) operating service between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahbubabad To Vijayawada Jn - MABD BZA DMU- 77253

Mahbubabad
Vijayawada Junction
Number 77253 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 148 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mahbubabad - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 77253. Check the timing of Mahbubabad - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahbubabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahbubabad (MABD) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Garla (GLA) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 24 km
4 Papatapalli (PPY) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Khammam (KMT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 47 km
6 Chintakani (CKN) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 63 km
7 Bonakalu (BKL) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 75 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 92 km
9 Errupalem (YP) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 106 km
10 Gangineni (GNN) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 116 km
11 Kondapalli (KI) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 130 km
12 Rayanapadu (RYP) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 136 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 DPC
5 DPC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 TC
10 DPC
11 TC


Map Location from Mahbubabad to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77253, Mahbubabad To Vijayawada Jn - MABD BZA DMU . This train operates between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mahbubabad To Vijayawada Jn - MABD BZA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network