All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MBNR KCG DMU (Train No:77672) - Trains from Mahabubnagar To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about MBNR KCG DMU (Train Number 77672) operating service between Mahabubnagar and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mahabubnagar To Kacheguda - MBNR KCG DMU- 77672

Mahabubnagar
Kacheguda
Number 77672 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mahabubnagar - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mahabubnagar - Kacheguda, Train number 77672. Check the timing of Mahabubnagar - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahabubnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Divitapalli H (DTP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Jadcharla (JCL) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Gollapalli H (GLY) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Rajapur H (RJAP) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Rangareddiguda (RRGA) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Balanagar (BABR) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Burgula H (BRGL) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Shadnagar (SHNR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Hbl Nagar (HBLN) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Timmapur (TMX) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Umdanagar (UR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Budvel (BDVL) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 91 km
14 N P A Shivarampalli (NSVP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Falaknuma (FM) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Huppuguda H (HPG) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 99 km
17 Yakutpura (YKA) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 102 km
18 Dabirpura H (DQR) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 102 km
19 Malakpet (MXT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 104 km
20 Kacheguda (KCG) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 DTC
10 DTC
11 DPC


Map Location from Mahabubnagar to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77672, Mahabubnagar To Kacheguda - MBNR KCG DMU . This train operates between Mahabubnagar and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabubnagar To Kacheguda - MBNR KCG DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network