Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MGT SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34899) - Trains from Magra Hat To Sealdah

Given below is the details about MGT SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34899) operating service between Magraat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Magra Hat To Sealdah - MGT SDAH LOCAL- 34899

Magraat
Sealdah
Number 34899 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Magraat - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Magraat - Sealdah, Train number 34899. Check the timing of Magraat - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Magraat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Magra Hat (MGT) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Uttar Radha Nagar H (UTN) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dhamua (DMU) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Hotar (HT) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Dakshin Durgapur H (DKDP) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Kalyanpur (KYP) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Malikpur (MAK) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Garia F (GIA) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 26 km
12 New Garia (NGRI) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Jadabpur (JDP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Dhakuria F (DHK) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 34 km
16 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Park Circus (PQS) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Magra Hat to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34899, Magra Hat To Sealdah - MGT SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Magra Hat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Magra Hat To Sealdah - MGT SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network