Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MDU VM Passenger (Train No:56706) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about MDU VM PASS (Train Number 56706) operating service between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MDU VM PASS- 56706

Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
Number 56706 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 337 KM Stops 44
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Villupuram Junction , Train number 56706. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 1:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudalnagar (KON) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Sholavandan (SDN) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 40 km
5 Ambaturai (ABI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 54 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 65 km
7 Tamaraipadi (TMP) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 74 km
8 Vadamadura (VDM) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 82 km
9 Ayyalur (AYR) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 90 km
10 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 109 km
11 Manaparai (MPA) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 123 km
12 Samudram (SMDM) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 133 km
13 Kolatur (KLS) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 141 km
14 Punggudi (PUG) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 151 km
15 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:20 AM 6:55 AM 35 min 160 km
16 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 163 km
17 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 168 km
18 Srirangam (SRGM) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 172 km
19 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 174 km
20 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 176 km
21 Valadi (VLDE) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 180 km
22 Lalgudi (LLI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 187 km
23 Kattur (KTTR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 192 km
24 Pullambadi (PMB) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 200 km
25 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 205 km
26 Kallagam (KLGM) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 214 km
27 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 223 km
28 Ariyalur (ALU) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 230 km
29 Ottakovil (OTK) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 238 km
30 Vellur H (VER) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 243 km
31 Sendurai (SNDI) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 247 km
32 Mathur (MTUR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 255 km
33 Ichchangadu (ICG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 261 km
34 Pennadam (PNDM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 264 km
35 Talanallur (TLNR) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 274 km
36 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 281 km
37 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 283 km
38 Puvanur (PVN) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 290 km
39 Meppuliyur (MPLY) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 296 km
40 Ulundurpet (ULU) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 302 km
41 Parikkal (PRKL) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 313 km
42 Tiruvennainallur Road (TVNL) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 321 km
43 Kandambakkam (KDMD) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 330 km
44 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56706, Madurai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MDU VM PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MDU VM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network