All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDU SCT Passenger (Train No:56735) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Sengottai

Given below is the details about MDU SCT PASS (Train Number 56735) operating service between Madurai Junction and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Sengottai - MDU SCT PASS- 56735

Madurai Junction
Sengottai
Number 56735 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Sengottai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Sengottai, Train number 56735. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Sengottai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Kalligudi (KGD) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 43 km
6 Tiruttangal (TTL) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 64 km
7 Sivakasi (SVKS) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 67 km
8 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Rajapalaiyam (RJPM) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 95 km
10 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 128 km
11 Pambakovil Shandy (PBKS) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 140 km
12 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 149 km
13 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 165 km
14 Sengottai (SCT) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 WGSCZDT
15 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Sengottai:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56735, Madurai Jn To Sengottai - MDU SCT PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Sengottai - MDU SCT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network