All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDU RMM Passenger (Train No:56725) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about MDU RMM PASS (Train Number 56725) operating service between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Rameswaram - MDU RMM PASS- 56725

Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
Number 56725 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Rameswaram, Train number 56725. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madurai East (MES) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Silaiman (ILA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Tiruppuvanam (TVN) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Tiruppachetti (TPC) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Rajagambiram (RAGM) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 47 km
8 Sudiyur (SUX) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Paramakkudi (PMK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Sattirakkudi (SQD) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 91 km
11 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 107 km
12 Valantaravai (VTV) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 116 km
13 Uchippuli (UCP) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 127 km
14 Mandapam Camp (MC) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 141 km
15 Mandapam (MMM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 143 km
16 Rameswaram (RMM) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56725, Madurai Jn To Rameswaram - MDU RMM PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Rameswaram - MDU RMM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network