All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNALUR Passenger (Train No:56700) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Punalur

Given below is the details about PUNALUR PASS (Train Number 56700) operating service between Madurai Junction and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Punalur - PUNALUR PASS- 56700

Madurai Junction
Punalur
Number 56700 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Punalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Punalur, Train number 56700. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Punalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Satur (SRT) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 71 km
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 92 km
7 Kadambur (KDU) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 114 km
8 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 128 km
9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 157 km
10 Nanguneri (NNN) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 185 km
11 Valliyur (VLY) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 199 km
12 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 217 km
13 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 230 km
14 Eraniel (ERL) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 249 km
15 Palliyadi (PYD) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 257 km
16 Kulitthurai (KZT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 263 km
17 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 267 km
18 Parassala (PASA) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 272 km
19 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 284 km
20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 301 km
21 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 304 km
22 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 308 km
23 Veli H (VELI) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 311 km
24 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 315 km
25 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 319 km
26 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 323 km
27 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 326 km
28 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 330 km
29 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 333 km
30 Akathumuri H (AMY) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 336 km
31 Varkala (VAK) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 342 km
32 Edavai (EVA) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 346 km
33 Kappil (KFI) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 349 km
34 Paravur (PVU) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 354 km
35 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 357 km
36 Iravipuram (IRP) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 361 km
37 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 366 km
38 Kilikollur (KLQ) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 372 km
39 Chandanattop (CTPE) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 373 km
40 Kundara (KUV) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 379 km
41 Kundara East (KFV) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 381 km
42 Ezhukone (EKN) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 384 km
43 Kottarakara (KKZ) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 390 km
44 Kuri (KIF) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 398 km
45 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 402 km
46 Punalur (PUU) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Punalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56700, Madurai Jn To Punalur - PUNALUR PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Punalur - PUNALUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network