All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDU PLNI Passenger (Train No:56710) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Palani

Given below is the details about MDU PLNI PASS (Train Number 56710) operating service between Madurai Junction and Palani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Palani - MDU PLNI PASS- 56710

Madurai Junction
Palani
Number 56710 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Palani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Palani, Train number 56710. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Palani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudalnagar (KON) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Samayanallur (SER) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Sholavandan (SDN) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Vadippatti (VDP) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Ambaturai (ABI) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 67 km
9 Akkaraipatti (API) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 78 km
10 Oddanchattram (ODC) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 100 km
11 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 110 km
12 Palani (PLNI) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Palani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56710, Madurai Jn To Palani - MDU PLNI PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Palani. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Palani - MDU PLNI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network