All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LOKAMANYA TT EX (Train No:11044) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about LOKAMANYA TT EX (Train Number 11044) operating service between Madurai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKAMANYA TT EX- 11044

Madurai Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11044 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,703 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Madurai Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11044. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 66 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 161 km
4 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 284 km
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 338 km
6 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 441 km
7 Kanchipuram (CJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 477 km
8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 504 km
9 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:00 AM 7:20 AM 20 min 576 km
10 Razampeta (RJP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 650 km
11 Cuddapah (HX) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 701 km
12 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 857 km
13 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 1:00 PM 1:15 PM 15 min 886 km
14 Adoni (AD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 938 km
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 979 km
16 Raichur (RC) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 1,007 km
17 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,114 km
18 Shahabad (SDB) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1,125 km
19 Gulbarga (GR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,151 km
20 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,264 km
21 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,452 km
22 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,527 km
23 Lonavla (LNL) 3:04 AM 3:07 AM 3 min 1,591 km
24 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 1,666 km
25 Thane (TNA) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,686 km
26 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,703 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11044, Madurai Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKAMANYA TT EX . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - LOKAMANYA TT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network