Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KACHEGUDA EXP (Train No:17616) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KACHEGUDA EXP (Train Number 17616) operating service between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP- 17616

Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
Number 17616 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,293 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 17616. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 66 km
4 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 161 km
5 Karur (KRR) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 236 km
6 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 302 km
7 Salem Jn (SA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 364 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 485 km
9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 500 km
10 Ambur (AB) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 516 km
11 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 568 km
12 Chittoor (CTO) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 601 km
13 Pakala Jn (Rev) (PAK) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 631 km
14 Piler (PIL) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 672 km
15 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 714 km
16 Kadiri (KRY) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 791 km
17 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 858 km
18 Anantapur (ATP) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 892 km
19 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,004 km
20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,057 km
21 Gadwal (GWD) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 1,113 km
22 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,188 km
23 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,293 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17616, Madurai Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Kacheguda - KACHEGUDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network