All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAMPARK KRANTI (Train No:12651) - Trains from Madurai Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about SAMPARK KRANTI (Train Number 12651) operating service between Madurai Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To H Nizamuddin - SAMPARK KRANTI- 12651

Madurai Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12651 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 2,676 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Madurai Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12651. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 66 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 161 km
4 Ariyalur (ALU) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 231 km
5 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 284 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 338 km
7 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 441 km
8 Tambaram (TBM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 472 km
9 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 497 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 931 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,593 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,982 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 2,273 km
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,676 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 WGCB
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12651, Madurai Jn To H Nizamuddin - SAMPARK KRANTI . This train operates between Madurai Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To H Nizamuddin - SAMPARK KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network