All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDU DG Passenger (Train No:56708) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Dindigul Junction

Given below is the details about MDU DG PASS (Train Number 56708) operating service between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Dindigul Jn - MDU DG PASS- 56708

Madurai Junction
Dindigul Junction
Number 56708 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madurai Junction - Dindigul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Dindigul Junction , Train number 56708. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Dindigul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kudalnagar (KON) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Samayanallur (SER) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Sholavandan (SDN) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Karuppatti (KYR) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Vadippatti (VDP) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Ambaturai (ABI) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56708, Madurai Jn To Dindigul Jn - MDU DG PASS . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Dindigul Jn - MDU DG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network