All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN EXP (Train No:12687) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN EXP (Train Number 12687) operating service between Madurai Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP- 12687

Madurai Junction
Dehradun
Number 12687 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 3,095 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Madurai Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Dehradun, Train number 12687. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:32 AM 12:35 AM 3 min 66 km
3 Karur (KRR) 1:42 AM 1:45 AM 3 min 140 km
4 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 206 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 268 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 388 km
7 Vaniyambadi (VN) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 404 km
8 Ambur (AB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 420 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 472 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 533 km
11 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:20 AM 9:45 AM 25 min 601 km
12 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 711 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1,031 km
14 Warangal (WL) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,240 km
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,341 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 1,482 km
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 1,617 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1,694 km
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 2,082 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:02 PM 2:12 PM 10 min 2,373 km
21 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 2,470 km
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,589 km
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 2,776 km
24 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 2,806 km
25 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:48 PM 10:51 PM 3 min 2,853 km
26 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 2,909 km
27 Saharanpur Jn (Rev) (SRE) 1:10 AM 2:05 AM 55 min 2,967 km
28 Roorkee (RK) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 3,002 km
29 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:20 AM 3:28 AM 8 min 3,043 km
30 Dehradun (DDN) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,095 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 WGCB
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B3
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12687, Madurai Jn To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network