Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VAIGAI EXP (Train No:12636) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about VAIGAI EXP (Train Number 12636) operating service between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Chennai Egmore - VAIGAI EXP- 12636

Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 12636 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 497 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12636. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sholavandan (SDN) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 22 km
3 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 66 km
4 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 161 km
5 Ariyalur (ALU) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 231 km
6 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 284 km
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 338 km
8 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 441 km
9 Tambaram (TBM) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 472 km
10 Mambalam (MBM) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 490 km
11 Chennai Egmore (MS) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 497 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 CC C2
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 WGSCZCH
12 2S
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 2S D3
16 2S D4
17 2S D5
18 2S D6
19 2S PS1
20 2S D7
21 2S D8
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12636, Madurai Jn To Chennai Egmore - VAIGAI EXP . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Chennai Egmore - VAIGAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network