Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRE CDG LINK EXP (Train No:22687) - Trains from Madurai Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about SRE CDG LINK EXP (Train Number 22687) operating service between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madurai Jn To Chandigarh - SRE CDG LINK EXP- 22687

Madurai Junction
Chandigarh
Number 22687 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,110 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madurai Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 22687. Check the timing of Madurai Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Karur (KRR) 1:42 AM 1:45 AM 3 min 139 km
4 Erode Jn (ED) 2:50 AM 3:05 AM 15 min 205 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 267 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 387 km
7 Vaniyambadi (VN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 403 km
8 Ambur (AB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 419 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 471 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 532 km
11 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:20 AM 9:45 AM 25 min 607 km
12 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 716 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1,037 km
14 Warangal (WL) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,238 km
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,339 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 1,480 km
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 1,615 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1,691 km
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 2,080 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:02 PM 2:12 PM 10 min 2,370 km
21 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 2,467 km
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,585 km
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 2,772 km
24 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:55 PM 9:58 PM 3 min 2,800 km
25 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2,847 km
26 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 2,903 km
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:10 AM 2:00 AM 50 min 2,961 km
28 Jagadhri (JUD) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 2,991 km
29 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:30 AM 3:38 AM 8 min 3,042 km
30 Chandigarh (CDG) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 GSRD


Map Location from Madurai Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22687, Madurai Jn To Chandigarh - SRE CDG LINK EXP . This train operates between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Jn To Chandigarh - SRE CDG LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network