Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAO SWV Passenger (Train No:50108) - Trains from Madgaon To Sawantwadi Road

Given below is the details about MAO SWV PASS (Train Number 50108) operating service between Madgaon and Sawantwadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Sawantwadi Road - MAO SWV PASS- 50108

Madgaon
Sawantwadi
Number 50108 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madgaon - Sawantwadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Sawantwadi , Train number 50108. Check the timing of Madgaon - Sawantwadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Suravali H (SRVX) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Majorda (MJO) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Verna (VEN) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Karmali (KRMI) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Thivim (THVM) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 64 km
7 Pernem (PERN) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 79 km
8 Madure H (MADR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 99 km
9 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ D1
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ
13 WGSCZ
14 GS
15 WGSCZ
16 WGSCZ
17 WGSCZ
18 GS
19 WGSCZ
20 GS


Map Location from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 50108, Madgaon To Sawantwadi Road - MAO SWV PASS . This train operates between Madgaon and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Sawantwadi Road - MAO SWV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network