Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAO RN Passenger (Train No:50102) - Trains from Madgaon To Ratnagiri

Given below is the details about MAO RN PASS (Train Number 50102) operating service between Madgaon and Ratnagiri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Ratnagiri - MAO RN PASS- 50102

Madgaon
Ratnagiri
Number 50102 Service Days
Classes Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Madgaon - Ratnagiri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Ratnagiri, Train number 50102. Check the timing of Madgaon - Ratnagiri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Suravali H (SRVX) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Majorda (MJO) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Verna (VEN) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Karmali (KRMI) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Thivim (THVM) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 65 km
7 Pernem (PERN) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 80 km
8 Madure H (MADR) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 100 km
9 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 111 km
10 Zarap (ZARP) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 125 km
11 Kudal (KUDL) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 140 km
12 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 154 km
13 Kankavli (KKW) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 179 km
14 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 201 km
15 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 222 km
16 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 246 km
17 Vilavade (VID) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 269 km
18 Adavali (ADVI) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 291 km
19 Nivasar (NIV) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 313 km
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 1:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Madgaon to Ratnagiri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 50102, Madgaon To Ratnagiri - MAO RN PASS . This train operates between Madgaon and Ratnagiri. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Ratnagiri - MAO RN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network