Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KONKAN KANYA EX (Train No:10112) - Trains from Madgaon To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KONKAN KANYA EX (Train Number 10112) operating service between Madgaon and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Mumbai Cst - KONKAN KANYA EX- 10112

Madgaon
Mumbai
Number 10112 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 765 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Madgaon - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai , Train number 10112. Check the timing of Madgaon - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karmali (KRMI) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Thivim (THVM) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 65 km
4 Pernem (PERN) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 80 km
5 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 111 km
6 Kudal (KUDL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 140 km
7 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 154 km
8 Kankavli (KKW) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 179 km
9 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 222 km
10 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 246 km
11 Vilavade (VID) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 269 km
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 335 km
13 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 382 km
14 Chiplun (CHI) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 441 km
15 Khed (KHED) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 482 km
16 Mangaon (MNI) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 578 km
17 Panvel (PNVL) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 697 km
18 Thane (TNA) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 732 km
19 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 757 km
20 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 765 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 WGCB
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 2S
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Madgaon to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 10112, Madgaon To Mumbai Cst - KONKAN KANYA EX . This train operates between Madgaon and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Mumbai Cst - KONKAN KANYA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network