All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAO MAQ DMU (Train No:70105) - Trains from Madgaon To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MAO MAQ DMU (Train Number 70105) operating service between Madgaon and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAO MAQ DMU- 70105

Madgaon
Mangalore Central
Number 70105 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Mangalore Central, Train number 70105. Check the timing of Madgaon - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Balli (BLLI) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 23 km
3 Cancona (CNO) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 46 km
4 Loliem (LOL) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 60 km
5 Asnoti (AT) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 72 km
6 Karwar (KAWR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 82 km
7 Harwada (HAA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 102 km
8 Ankola (ANKL) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 122 km
9 Hurmujpur (HALT) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 133 km
10 Kumta (KT) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 160 km
11 Honnavar (HNA) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 179 km
12 Manki (MANK) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 204 km
13 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 216 km
14 Chitrapur H (CTTP) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 227 km
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 236 km
16 Shiroor (SHMI) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 247 km
17 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 258 km
18 Bijoor (BIJR) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 266 km
19 Senapura (SEN) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 286 km
20 Kundapura (KUDA) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 305 km
21 Barkur (BKJ) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 327 km
22 Udupi (UD) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 350 km
23 Innanje (INJ) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 363 km
24 Padubidri (PDD) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 373 km
25 Nandikur (NAND) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 385 km
26 Mulki (MULK) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 396 km
27 Surathkal (SL) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 408 km
28 Thokur (TOK) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 415 km
29 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 431 km
30 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Madgaon to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 70105, Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAO MAQ DMU . This train operates between Madgaon and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAO MAQ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network