All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ INTERCITY E (Train No:22635) - Trains from Madgaon To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MAQ INTERCITY E (Train Number 22635) operating service between Madgaon and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAQ INTERCITY E- 22635

Madgaon
Mangalore Central
Number 22635 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Mangalore Central, Train number 22635. Check the timing of Madgaon - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cancona (CNO) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Karwar (KAWR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 82 km
4 Kumta (KT) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 236 km
6 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 258 km
7 Kundapura (KUDA) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 305 km
8 Udupi (UD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 350 km
9 Surathkal (SL) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 408 km
10 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S D8
4 2S D7
5 2S D6
6 2S D5
7 CC C1
8 2S D4
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS


Map Location from Madgaon to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22635, Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAQ INTERCITY E . This train operates between Madgaon and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Mangalore Central - MAQ INTERCITY E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network