All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAO HAPA SUP EX (Train No:22907) - Trains from Madgaon To Hapa

Given below is the details about MAO HAPA SUP EX (Train Number 22907) operating service between Madgaon and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Hapa - MAO HAPA SUP EX- 22907

Madgaon
Hapa
Number 22907 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,531 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Madgaon - Hapa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Hapa, Train number 22907. Check the timing of Madgaon - Hapa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thivim (THVM) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Kudal (KUDL) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 140 km
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 335 km
5 Khed (KHED) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 482 km
6 Panvel (PNVL) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 697 km
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 764 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 887 km
9 Surat (ST) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 979 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 1,038 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,108 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 1,144 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 1,162 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1,208 km
15 Viramgam Jn (VG) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 1,273 km
16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 1,339 km
17 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:37 AM 8:42 AM 5 min 1,455 km
18 Hapa (HAPA) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,531 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Madgaon to Hapa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon To Hapa - MAO HAPA SUP EX . This train operates between Madgaon and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Hapa - MAO HAPA SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network