Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MADGAON ERS EXP (Train No:10215) - Trains from Madgaon To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about MADGAON ERS EXP (Train Number 10215) operating service between Madgaon and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Eranakulam Jn - MADGAON ERS EXP- 10215

Madgaon
Eranakulam Junction
Number 10215 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 850 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Madgaon - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 10215. Check the timing of Madgaon - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karwar (KAWR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 82 km
3 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 236 km
4 Udupi (UD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 350 km
5 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 431 km
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 482 km
7 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 568 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 657 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 698 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 743 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 776 km
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 831 km
13 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 850 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 1A H1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Madgaon to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 10215, Madgaon To Eranakulam Jn - MADGAON ERS EXP . This train operates between Madgaon and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Eranakulam Jn - MADGAON ERS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network