All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12052) - Trains from Madgaon To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12052) operating service between Madgaon and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Madgaon To Dadar Cr - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12052

Madgaon
Dadar Cr
Number 12052 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 68 km/hr
Distance 757 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Madgaon - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Madgaon - Dadar Cr, Train number 12052. Check the timing of Madgaon - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Madgaon (MAO) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thivim (THVM) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Kudal (KUDL) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 140 km
4 Kankavli (KKW) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 179 km
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 335 km
6 Chiplun (CHI) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 441 km
7 Panvel (PNVL) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 697 km
8 Thane (TNA) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 732 km
9 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 757 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 WGSRJ D10
3 CC C2
4 CC C1
5 WGSCZJ D1
6 WGSCZJ D2
7 WGSCZJ D3
8 WGSCZJ D4
9 WGSCZJ D5
10 WGSCZJ D6
11 WGSCZJ D7
12 WGSCZJ D8
13 WGSCZRJ D9


Map Location from Madgaon to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12052, Madgaon To Dadar Cr - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Madgaon and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon To Dadar Cr - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network