All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KONDAVEEDU EXP (Train No:17211) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KONDAVEEDU EXP (Train Number 17211) operating service between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Yesvantpur Jn - KONDAVEEDU EXP- 17211

Machilipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 17211 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 17211. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 81 km
4 Guntur Jn (GNT) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 113 km
5 Narasaraopet (NRT) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 158 km
6 Donakonda (DKD) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 233 km
7 Markapur Road (MRK) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 257 km
8 Cumbum (CBM) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 283 km
9 Giddalur (GID) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 316 km
10 Nandyal (NDL) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 370 km
11 Betamcherla (BMH) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 410 km
12 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 446 km
13 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 501 km
14 Anantapur (ATP) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 558 km
15 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 592 km
16 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 625 km
17 Hindupur (HUP) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 682 km
18 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 765 km
19 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17211, Machilipatnam To Yesvantpur Jn - KONDAVEEDU EXP . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Yesvantpur Jn - KONDAVEEDU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network