Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTM VSKP PassengerR (Train No:57229) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about MTM VSKP PASSR (Train Number 57229) operating service between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Visakhapatnam - MTM VSKP PASSR- 57229

Machilipatnam
Visakhapatnam
Number 57229 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 372 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam, Train number 57229. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 37 km
8 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Mandavalli (MDVL) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Kaikalur (KKLR) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Akividu (AKVD) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 83 km
12 Undi (UNDI) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 94 km
13 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 12:15 AM 12:35 AM 20 min 102 km
15 Vendra H (VND) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Attili (AL) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 121 km
17 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 132 km
18 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 141 km
19 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 149 km
20 Kovvuru (KVR) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 164 km
21 Godavari (GVN) 2:13 AM 2:14 AM 1 min 168 km
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 171 km
23 Dwarapudi (DWP) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 191 km
24 Anaparti (APT) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 195 km
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 221 km
26 Pithapuram (PAP) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 233 km
27 Gollaprolu (GLP) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 239 km
28 Annavaram (ANV) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 258 km
29 Tuni (TUNI) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 275 km
30 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 297 km
31 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 315 km
32 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 339 km
33 Duvvada (DVD) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 354 km
34 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 367 km
35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57229, Machilipatnam To Visakhapatnam - MTM VSKP PASSR . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Visakhapatnam - MTM VSKP PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network