Best Mughlai Food Destinations in Bengaluru!
Find
 
Find
 

MTM BZA DMU - 77208 - Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 77208, MTM BZA DMU operating service between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA DMU  Service Days : All days
 Number : 77208  Classes :
 Distance : 79 KM  Stops : 11
 Average Speed : 28 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : South Central Railway (SCR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Dmu  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Indupalli (IDP) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Tarigoppula (TGU) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Uppalur (UPL) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 79 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 TC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 TC


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77208, Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA DMU . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network