All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTM BZA Passenger (Train No:57213) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about MTM BZA PASS (Train Number 57213) operating service between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA PASS- 57213

Machilipatnam
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57213 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57213. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Nujella (NUJ) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 36 km
9 Dosapadu (DPD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Ventrapragada (VPG) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Indupalli (IDP) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Tarigoppula (TGU) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Tenneru H (TNRU) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 56 km
14 Uppalur (UPL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 60 km
15 Nidamanuru (NDM) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 66 km
16 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 72 km
17 Madhranagar (MDUN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 76 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 YS
3 YS
4 DPC
5 TC
6 YZZS
7 DPC
8 TC
9 DPC


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57213, Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA PASS . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Vijayawada Jn - MTM BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network