Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTM TPTY EXP (Train No:17402) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Tirupati

Given below is the details about MTM TPTY EXP (Train Number 17402) operating service between Machilipatnam and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Tirupati - MTM TPTY EXP- 17402

Machilipatnam
Tirupati
Number 17402 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 467 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Machilipatnam - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Tirupati, Train number 17402. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 7:55 PM 8:25 PM 30 min 37 km
8 Tarigoppula (TGU) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:20 PM 9:40 PM 20 min 81 km
10 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 113 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 155 km
12 Chirala (CLX) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 170 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 219 km
14 Kavali (KVZ) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 285 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 335 km
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 374 km
17 Vendodu (VDD) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 393 km
18 Venkatagiri (VKI) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 409 km
19 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 434 km
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 457 km
21 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 467 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 SL EX1
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17402, Machilipatnam To Tirupati - MTM TPTY EXP . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Tirupati - MTM TPTY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network