Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTM SC EXP (Train No:17249) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about MTM SC EXP (Train Number 17249) operating service between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Secunderabad Jn - MTM SC EXP- 17249

Machilipatnam
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17249 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 431 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17249. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Nujella (NUJ) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 9:32 PM 9:36 PM 4 min 37 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 10:35 PM 10:50 PM 15 min 81 km
10 Kondapalli (KI) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 98 km
11 Madhira (MDR) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 138 km
12 Khammam (KMT) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 182 km
13 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 205 km
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 229 km
15 Kesamudram (KDM) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 244 km
16 Warangal (WL) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 290 km
17 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 300 km
18 Jangaon (ZN) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 348 km
19 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17249, Machilipatnam To Secunderabad Jn - MTM SC EXP . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Secunderabad Jn - MTM SC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network