All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTM GDV DMU (Train No:77234) - Trains from Machilipatnam To Gudivada Junction

Given below is the details about MTM GDV DMU (Train Number 77234) operating service between Machilipatnam and Gudivada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Machilipatnam To Gudivada Jn - MTM GDV DMU- 77234

Machilipatnam
Gudivada Junction
Number 77234 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Machilipatnam - Gudivada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Machilipatnam - Gudivada Junction , Train number 77234. Check the timing of Machilipatnam - Gudivada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Pedana (PAV) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Nujella (NUJ) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 DTC
9 DPC


Map Location from Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77234, Machilipatnam To Gudivada Jn - MTM GDV DMU . This train operates between Machilipatnam and Gudivada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam To Gudivada Jn - MTM GDV DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network