All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LMG TSK Passenger (Train No:55901) - Trains from Lumding Junction To Tinsukia Junction

Given below is the details about LMG TSK PASS (Train Number 55901) operating service between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lumding Jn To Tinsukia Jn - LMG TSK PASS- 55901

Lumding Junction
Tinsukia Junction
Number 55901 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lumding Junction - Tinsukia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lumding Junction - Tinsukia Junction , Train number 55901. Check the timing of Lumding Junction - Tinsukia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lumding Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lumding Jn (LMG) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bar Longfer (BRLF) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Langcholiet (LCT) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Nailalung (NLN) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Diphu (DPU) 7:28 AM 7:33 AM 5 min 31 km
6 Daldali (DLDE) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 41 km
7 Dhansiri (DSR) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Rangapahar (RXR) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 57 km
9 Rangaphar Crossing (RXRX) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 62 km
10 Dimapur (DMV) 8:42 AM 8:52 AM 10 min 68 km
11 Khotkhoti (KHKT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 9:14 AM 9:19 AM 5 min 83 km
13 Chongajan (CJA) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 89 km
14 Naojan (NJN) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 96 km
15 Sarupathar (SZR) 9:59 AM 10:04 AM 5 min 105 km
16 Barpathar (BXP) 10:24 AM 10:29 AM 5 min 114 km
17 Bhilgaon (BHGN) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 122 km
18 Jamguri (JMI) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 129 km
19 Oating (OTN) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 134 km
20 Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 138 km
21 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 147 km
22 Chakiting (CFG) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 153 km
23 Titabar (TTB) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 164 km
24 Kharikatia (KQY) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 171 km
25 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:08 PM 1:18 PM 10 min 177 km
26 Nakachari (NCH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 187 km
27 Lahing (LH) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 193 km
28 Selenghat (SLX) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 199 km
29 Amguri (AGI) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 205 km
30 Namtiali (NMT) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 216 km
31 Mezenga (MZA) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 223 km
32 Nazira (NZR) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 227 km
33 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 231 km
34 Mahutgaon (MUGN) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 237 km
35 Lakwa (LXA) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 244 km
36 Safrai (SFR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 254 km
37 Bhojo (BOJ) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 265 km
38 Longpatia (LPTA) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 271 km
39 Sapekhati (SPK) 4:48 PM 4:53 PM 5 min 279 km
40 Barua Nagar (BRNR) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 285 km
41 Borhat (BFD) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 291 km
42 Namrup (NAM) 6:03 PM 6:08 PM 5 min 297 km
43 Balimara (BTZ) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 302 km
44 Naharkatiya (NHK) 6:26 PM 6:31 PM 5 min 308 km
45 Duliajan (DJG) 6:41 PM 6:46 PM 5 min 317 km
46 Bordubi Road (BDT) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 321 km
47 Charali (CGF) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 327 km
48 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 7:30 PM 7:50 PM 20 min 333 km
49 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55901, Lumding Jn To Tinsukia Jn - LMG TSK PASS . This train operates between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lumding Jn To Tinsukia Jn - LMG TSK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network