Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15470) - Trains from Lumding Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15470) operating service between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lumding Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15470

Lumding Junction
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 15470 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 446 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lumding Junction - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lumding Junction - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 15470. Check the timing of Lumding Junction - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lumding Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lumding Jn (LMG) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lanka (LKA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 30 km
3 Hojai (HJI) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 44 km
4 Jamunamukh (JMK) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 61 km
5 Kampur (KWM) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 72 km
6 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 89 km
7 Jagi Road (JID) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Digaru (DGU) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 147 km
9 Guwahati (GHY) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 180 km
10 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 187 km
11 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 228 km
12 Nalbari (NLV) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 244 km
13 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 254 km
14 Tihu (TIHU) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 262 km
15 Pathshala (PBL) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 271 km
16 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 293 km
17 Sorbhog (SBE) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 301 km
18 Bijni (BJF) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 319 km
19 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 335 km
20 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 337 km
21 Basugaon (BSGN) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 349 km
22 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 365 km
23 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 375 km
24 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 398 km
25 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 446 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS


Map Location from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15470, Lumding Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lumding Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network