All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LDH LNK DMU (Train No:74965) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Lohian Khas Junction

Given below is the details about LDH LNK DMU (Train Number 74965) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Lohian Khas Jn - LDH LNK DMU- 74965

Ludhiana Junction
Lohian Khas Junction
Number 74965 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ludhiana Junction - Lohian Khas Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Lohian Khas Junction , Train number 74965. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Lohian Khas Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ladhowal (LDW) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Partabpura (PPB) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Bilga (BZG) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Gumtali (GTQ) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Nurmahal (NRM) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Sidhwan (SWG) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Nakodar Jn (NRO) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 45 km
10 Gahndran H (GNZ) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Malsian Shahkot (MQS) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Mulewal Khaihra (MLKH) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 62 km
13 Sindhar (SDZ) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Kang Khurd (KGKD) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 71 km
15 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Lohian Khas Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74965, Ludhiana Jn To Lohian Khas Jn - LDH LNK DMU . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Lohian Khas Jn - LDH LNK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network