All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LDH JUC DMU (Train No:74647) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about LDH JUC DMU (Train Number 74647) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Jalandhar City - LDH JUC DMU- 74647

Ludhiana Junction
Jalandhar City
Number 74647 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City, Train number 74647. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ladhowal (LDW) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Bhattian (BTTN) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Goraya (GRY) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Chiheru (CEU) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74647, Ludhiana Jn To Jalandhar City - LDH JUC DMU . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Jalandhar City - LDH JUC DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network