All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SATLUJ ExpressS (Train No:14629) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about SATLUJ ExpressS (Train Number 14629) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS- 14629

Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 14629 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 123 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ludhiana Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 14629. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Modelgram (MG) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Mullanpur (MLX) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Jagraon (JGN) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 39 km
5 Nanaksar (NNKR) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Ajitwal (AJL) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 53 km
7 Moga (MOGA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Talwandi (TWB) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 92 km
9 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 FC + SL
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14629, Ludhiana Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - SATLUJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network