Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LDH CDG SPECIAL (Train No:04926) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about LDH CDG SPECIAL (Train Number 04926) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Chandigarh - LDH CDG SPECIAL- 04926

Ludhiana Junction
Chandigarh
Number 04926 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 111 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Ludhiana Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 04926. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Sanahwal (SNL) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Lal Kalan (LLKN) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Samrala (SMRL) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 37 km
6 Khamanon (KMNN) 10:07 AM 10:16 AM 9 min 51 km
7 New Morinda (NMDA) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Kharar (KARR) 10:50 AM 11:23 AM 33 min 84 km
9 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 100 km
10 Chandigarh (CDG) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04926, Ludhiana Jn To Chandigarh - LDH CDG SPECIAL . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Chandigarh - LDH CDG SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network