All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LDH ASR MEMU (Train No:64551) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about LDH ASR MEMU (Train Number 64551) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Amritsar Jn - LDH ASR MEMU- 64551

Ludhiana Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 64551 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 64551. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ladhowal (LDW) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Bhattian (BTTN) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Goraya (GRY) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Chiheru (CEU) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:38 AM 9:43 AM 5 min 56 km
10 Sura Nussi (SRX) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Kartarpur (KRE) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Hamira (HMR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 77 km
13 Dhilwan (DIW) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 89 km
14 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 93 km
15 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Butari (BTR) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 103 km
17 Tangra (TRA) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 110 km
18 Jandiala (JNL) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 116 km
19 Mananwala (MOW) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 125 km
20 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64551, Ludhiana Jn To Amritsar Jn - LDH ASR MEMU . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Amritsar Jn - LDH ASR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network