All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LDH UMB MEMU (Train No:64522) - Trains from Ludhiana Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about LDH UMB MEMU (Train Number 64522) operating service between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ludhiana Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - LDH UMB MEMU- 64522

Ludhiana Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 64522 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 113 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ludhiana Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ludhiana Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 64522. Check the timing of Ludhiana Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Sanahwal (SNL) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Doraha (DOA) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Chawapail (CHA) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Khanna (KNN) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 42 km
7 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 50 km
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 85 km
12 Sambhu (SMU) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 96 km
13 Ambala City (UBC) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 106 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ludhiana Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64522, Ludhiana Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - LDH UMB MEMU . This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - LDH UMB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network