All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN MUV EXP (Train No:15008) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Varanasi City

Given below is the details about LJN MUV EXP (Train Number 15008) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Varanasi City - LJN MUV EXP- 15008

Lucknow Ne
Varanasi City
Number 15008 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 506 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Varanasi City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Varanasi City, Train number 15008. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Varanasi City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lucknow City (LC) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 37 km
5 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 64 km
6 Jarwal Road (JLD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 80 km
7 Colonelganj (CLJ) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 97 km
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 125 km
9 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 153 km
10 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 168 km
11 Babhnan (BV) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 184 km
12 Basti (BST) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 214 km
13 Khalilabad (KLD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 244 km
14 Maghar (MHH) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 253 km
15 Sihapar H (SIPR) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 256 km
16 Sahjanwa (SWA) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 261 km
17 Jagatbela (JTB) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 268 km
18 Domingarh (DMG) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 275 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 279 km
20 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 282 km
21 Chauri Chaura (CC) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 303 km
22 Gauri Bazar (GB) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 313 km
23 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 328 km
24 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 349 km
25 Salempur Jn (SRU) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 360 km
26 Lar Road (LRD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 369 km
27 Belthara Road (BLTR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 382 km
28 Kiriharapur (KER) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 396 km
29 Indara Jn (IAA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 409 km
30 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 417 km
31 Dullahapur (DLR) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 438 km
32 Jakhanian (JKN) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 447 km
33 Sadat (SDT) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 456 km
34 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 475 km
35 Sarnath (SRNT) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 499 km
36 Varanasi City (BCY) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 506 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Varanasi City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15008, Lucknow Ne To Varanasi City - LJN MUV EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Varanasi City - LJN MUV EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network