Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN PUNE EXP (Train No:12104) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about LJN PUNE EXP (Train Number 12104) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Pune Jn - LJN PUNE EXP- 12104

Lucknow Ne
Pune Junction
Number 12104 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,480 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lucknow Ne - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Pune Junction , Train number 12104. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 74 km
3 Orai (ORAI) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 180 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 15 min 294 km
5 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 446 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 585 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 676 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 860 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 983 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1,167 km
11 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,209 km
12 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,404 km
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 3A BE1
5 2A A1
6 1A H1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12104, Lucknow Ne To Pune Jn - LJN PUNE EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Pune Jn - LJN PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network