All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:22453) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Meerut City Junction

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 22453) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Meerut City Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP- 22453

Lucknow Ne
Meerut City Junction
Number 22453 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 459 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Ne - Meerut City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Meerut City Junction , Train number 22453. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Meerut City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Balamau Jn (BLM) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Hardoi (HRI) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 102 km
4 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 165 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 236 km
6 Rampur (RMU) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 299 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 326 km
8 Amroha (AMRO) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 357 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 430 km
10 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D8
3 2S D7
4 CC C1
5 2S D6
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Meerut City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22453, Lucknow Ne To Meerut City Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Meerut City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Meerut City Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network