Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN KGM EXP (Train No:15043) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about LJN KGM EXP (Train Number 15043) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Kathgodam - LJN KGM EXP- 15043

Lucknow Ne
Kathgodam
Number 15043 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 342 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Ne - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Kathgodam, Train number 15043. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:40 AM 11:47 AM 7 min 236 km
3 Bareilly City (BC) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 238 km
4 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 243 km
5 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 255 km
6 Baheri (BHI) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 287 km
7 Kichha (KHH) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 302 km
8 Pantnagar (PBW) 1:39 PM 1:41 PM 2 min 314 km
9 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 1:55 PM 1:58 PM 3 min 320 km
10 Haldwani (HDW) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 336 km
11 Kathgodam (KGM) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 GS
11 2S D3
12 CC C1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15043, Lucknow Ne To Kathgodam - LJN KGM EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Kathgodam - LJN KGM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network